Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 81 - 100 of 43610

Filtered By

  • Repository: ODU Community Collections X

Filter Results

7" Audio Reel Tape-"You Gotta Pay" (318A) (Contents-FGD-318A-Disco), undated

 Item — Box: 99
Identifier: Item 16
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to 5’ and 7’ audio reel tapes containing background music and sounds for commercials that Guida produced and made. The sub-series also includes pre-recorded tapes from Guida’s personal collection (i.e. Beethoven Symphony No. 5-Philaharmonic Symphony Orchestra of London; Sonny Side of Cher).

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series F: Reel to Reel Tapes / Box 99

7" Audio Reel Tape-ZTSP-85-624/ZTSP-85-625, undated

 Item — Box: 99
Identifier: Item 8
Scope and Contents

Artist/Title Unknown, Laurie

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series F: Reel to Reel Tapes / Box 99

7"Audio Reel Tape-Bill Deal: "Working for My Baby"-2 Track, undated

 Item — Box: 100
Identifier: Item 6
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to 5’, 7’, 10’ audio reel tapes containing master recordings from “Norfolk Sound” artists including Gary U.S. Bonds, Jimmy Soul, Lenis Guess, and the Church Street Five with Daddy G.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 100

7th Annual Dinner - Hotel Manhattan, 1961 February 4

 Item
Identifier: Item 2
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains photographs relating to the events, places, and members of Clan MacLeod. The series is divided into eight sub-series. Sub-series A: Annual General Meeting; Sub-series B: Dunvegan Castle; Sub-series C: Events; Sub-series D: Parliament; Sub-series E: Portraits; Sub-series F: Portraits-Dame Flora; Sub-series G: Unknown Events; Sub-series H: Miscellaneous. This series is arranged in chronological and alphabetical order.

Dates: 1961 February 4
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series X: Photographs / Sub-Series A: Annual General Meeting / Oversize Box 141

8 1/2 X 11 Landscape Master Plan - Sheet 1 of 7 for Washington Blvd. Drawn by: KEW Checked by: EGC, 1974 January 1

 Item — Box: 1, Folder: 2
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings, photographs and reproductions of non-residential projects for government agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1974 January 1
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series I: Non-Residential / Sub-Series A: Government Non-Residential / Fort Eustis, Virginia / Box 1 / Folder 2: Fort Eustis

8 1/2 X 11 Landscape Plan for Washington Blvd.-Hines Circle Area United States Army Transportation Center, 1974 January 21

 Item — Box: 1, Folder: 2
Identifier: Item 5
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings, photographs and reproductions of non-residential projects for government agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1974 January 21
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series I: Non-Residential / Sub-Series A: Government Non-Residential / Fort Eustis, Virginia / Box 1 / Folder 2: Fort Eustis

8 1/2 X 11 Landscape Plan for Washington Blvd.-Transportation Museum Area, United States Army Transportation Center [Rendering], 1974 January 21

 Item — Box: 1, Folder: 2
Identifier: Item 6
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings, photographs and reproductions of non-residential projects for government agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1974 January 21
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series I: Non-Residential / Sub-Series A: Government Non-Residential / Fort Eustis, Virginia / Box 1 / Folder 2: Fort Eustis

8 1/2x 15 City of Memphis Certificate of Honorary Citizenship, 1967 March

 Item — Oversize Box: 223
Identifier: Item 2
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains Scrapbooks, project development information, resolutions, proclamations, certificates, invitations and personal items of Lawrence Cox, Sr. Materials dated from 1958-1992.

Dates: 1967 March
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 38, Lawrence M. Cox, Sr. Papers / Series VII: Artifacts / Oversize Box 222

8 Ways Henry Howell Will Keep the Big Boys Honest, undated

 Item — Oversize Box: 326
Identifier: Item 1
Scope and Contents From the Collection: Scope and Contents: Record Group I: Accessions 1-5 The bulk of this record group deals with Mr. Howell's political career, first in Norfolk, Virginia, and, after 1968, on the statewide level as well. The specifically political papers deal with Howell's involvement in political campaigns and Democratic Party affairs. Most of this consists of correspondence, miscellaneous records and campaign materials from his own campaigns for office, especially those for Governor in...
Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 1, Henry E. Howell, Jr. Papers / Record Group II: Accessions 6-7 / Series VIII: Memorabilia / Sub-Series B: Campaign Materials / Oversize Box 326

8th Annual Dinner - Hotel Sumit, New York City, 1962

 Item — Oversize Box: 141
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains photographs relating to the events, places, and members of Clan MacLeod. The series is divided into eight sub-series. Sub-series A: Annual General Meeting; Sub-series B: Dunvegan Castle; Sub-series C: Events; Sub-series D: Parliament; Sub-series E: Portraits; Sub-series F: Portraits-Dame Flora; Sub-series G: Unknown Events; Sub-series H: Miscellaneous. This series is arranged in chronological and alphabetical order.

Dates: 1962
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series X: Photographs / Sub-Series A: Annual General Meeting / Oversize Box 141

8x10 Photograph Framed: Peruvian Ambassador and L. Cox, Washington D.C., 1958 June

 Item — Oversize Box: 223
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains Scrapbooks, project development information, resolutions, proclamations, certificates, invitations and personal items of Lawrence Cox, Sr. Materials dated from 1958-1992.

Dates: 1958 June
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 38, Lawrence M. Cox, Sr. Papers / Series VII: Artifacts / Oversize Box 222

9th Annual Dinner - Waldorf-Astoria, New York City, 1963

 Item — Oversize Box: 141
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Series:

This series contains photographs relating to the events, places, and members of Clan MacLeod. The series is divided into eight sub-series. Sub-series A: Annual General Meeting; Sub-series B: Dunvegan Castle; Sub-series C: Events; Sub-series D: Parliament; Sub-series E: Portraits; Sub-series F: Portraits-Dame Flora; Sub-series G: Unknown Events; Sub-series H: Miscellaneous. This series is arranged in chronological and alphabetical order.

Dates: 1963
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 41, Clan MacLeod Society USA Records / Series X: Photographs / Sub-Series A: Annual General Meeting / Oversize Box 141

10" Audio Reel Tape-Church Street Five, undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 3
Scope and Contents

Track Listing Inside Container

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Church Street Five, undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents

Track listing Rewritten on Container

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Church Street Five "G", undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 2
Scope and Contents

Track Listing Inside Container

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Gary U.S. Bonds, undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 9
Scope and Contents

Track listing Rewritten on Container Cover

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Gary U.S. Bonds, undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 10
Scope and Contents

Track listing Rewritten on Container Cover

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Gary U.S. Bonds, undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 11
Scope and Contents

Track listing Rewritten on Container Cover

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Gary U.S. Bonds-Greatest Hits ("Frank Guida Presents"), undated

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 12
Scope and Contents

Track listing Rewritten on Container Cover

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102

10" Audio Reel Tape-Gary U.S. Bonds-New Orleans-Original, 1990

 Item — Box: 102
Identifier: Item 13
Scope and Contents

Originally released in 1960. Track Listing and Notes Inside Container

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series G: Master Tapes / Box 102